Endorsements

Inland Empire Elected Leaders

  • U.S. Representative Col. (USMC Ret) Paul Cook
  • Senator Mike Morrell
  • Assemblyman Chad Mayes
  • Assemblyman Jay Obernolte
  • Supervisor Curt Hagman
  • Supervisor Robert Lovingood
  • Sheriff John McMahon
  • District Attorney Mike Ramos
  • Fontana Mayor Acquanetta Warren
  • Fontana Councilmember John Roberts
  • Fontana Treasurer Janet Koehler Brooks
  • Rancho Cucamonga Mayor Dennis Michael
  • Rancho Cucamonga Mayor Pro Tem Lynne Kennedy
  • Rancho Cucamonga Councilmember Bill Alexander
  • Rancho Cucamonga Councilmember Sam Spagnolo
  • Rancho Cucamonga Councilmember Diane Williams
  • Rancho Cucamonga Treasurer Jim Frost
  • Upland Mayor Debbie Stone
  • Upland Councilmember Carol Timm
  • Upland Councilmember Gino Filippi
  • Upland Councilmember Sid Robinson
  • Inland Empire Resource Conservation District Board Member Paul Williams
  • Deborah Robertson, Rialto Mayor
  • David J. Ortega, President, Rancho Cucamonga School Board
  • Idilio Sanchez, Past Pesident, Fontana Chamber of Commerce
  • Matt Slowik, Fontana Unified School District Trustee
  • Oscar Valdez, San Bernardino County Treasurer/Auditor
  • Bob Dutton, San Bernardino County Assessor/Recorder
  • Debra Dorst Porada, Ontario City Council Member
  • Sandie Oerly, Alta Loma School District Trustee
  • Larry McCallon, Mayor, City of Highland
  • Chuck Buquet, Former Mayor Pro Tem/City Councilmember – Rancho Cucamonga
  • Brynna Cadman, Etiwanda School District Board Member
  • Mayor of Loma Linda Rhodes Rigsby
  • Steve Elie, Board Member, Inland Empire Utilities Agency
  • Bill Jahn, Councilmember City of Big Bear Lake
  • R. Carey Davis, Mayor, City of San Bernardino
  • Paul Leon, Mayor of City of Ontario
  • Rebecca Davies, Board Member, Alta Loma School District
  • Toni Lewis, Fontana City Clerk
  • Frank Ury, Former Mission Viejo Mayor
  • Kelly Chastain, former Colton Mayor
  • Russ Blewett, Hesperia City Councilmember
  • Gary Ovitt, Chaffey College Board & Former San Bernardino County Supervisor
  • Frank Navarro, Councilmember City of Colton

Community Leaders

  • Ronald O. Loveridge
  • Neal Waner, Former Redlands School Board
  • Brendan Brandt, Former Upland Councilmember
  • Martin Thouvenall, Retired Upland Police Chief
  • Kathy Thompson, Central School District Trustee
  • Barbara M Rich, Central School District Trustee
  • Lee C. McDougal, Chaffey College Board Member
  • Mondi Taylor, Etiwanda School Board President
  • John Rhinehart, Vice President, Chaffey Joint Union High School District Board of Trustees
  • Caryn Payzant, Trustee, Alta Loma School District
  • John G. Wurm, Attorney/Director LACSD
  • Randall Reed, Director, Cucamonga Valley Water District
  • Michael Camacho, Board Vice President – Inland Empire Utilities Agency, Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Art Bustamonte, Chaffey Joint Union High School District Board Member
  • Mars Serna, Fontana Unified School District Trustee
  • Ted Alejandre, San Bernardino County Superintendent of Public Instruction
  • Kathy Brugger, Chaffey College Governing Board
  • Luis Cetina, Cucamonga Valley Water District Board Member
  • Katie Roberts, Governing Board Member, Chaffey Community College
  • Ovi Popescu, Loma Linda Councilmember
  • Russ Utz, City of San Jacinto Mayor Pro Tem
  • Bud Weisbart, owner, AR Tech, Fontana
  • John G. Wurm, Attorney/President LACSD
  • Punch Ringhofer, SB Sheriff Deputy Chief, (ret.)
  • Bob and Ann Botts, Former Redlands Council Members
  • Richard Beemer, San Bernardino County Undersheriff (Retired)
  • John Dutrey, Council Member, City of Montclair
  • Cathline Fort, Former Etiwanda School District Trustee
  • Laura Mancha, Member, San Bernardino County School Board
  • David W. Long, Member, Etiwanda School District Board of Trustees
  • Cathy Warshaw, Empowering the Youth Of Today
  • Tim & Kathleen Arner, Lytle Creek Community Council
  • Paul Hannosh, Mt. Baldy, Water Board Treasurer and Former School Board President
  • Mike Antonovich, Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors (retired)
  • Jim Grigoli- San Bernardino County Firefighters President
  • Bill Ruh, City of Montclair
  • Ladies of the IE for Strong Communities, Inc.

Local Businesses

  • California Recyclers Inc
  • ABS Collision, Fontana
  • Holliday Rock Company, Upland
  • Auto Club Speedway, Fontana
  • California Steel Industries, Fontana
  • A Threshold Financial Co.,  Crestline
  • SkyPark at Santa’s Village
  • Bullworx Fitness
  • Tammy’s Pet Studio
  • Timberwolf Construction
  • Ambrozic Home Inspections
  • Becker Becker Insurance
  • Voice Marketing
  • Smart Choice Water Solutions
  • Hitched4fun
  • Indoor Weather Heating & Air
  • Eagle’s Wings

Associations

  • Inland Empire Business PAC (IE BizPAC)
  • Howard Jarvis Taxpayers Association
  • San Bernardino County Public Attorneys Association
  • Hospital Association of Southern California
  • Inland Valley Business Alliance
  • San Bernardino County Professional Firefighters Local 935
  • Ironworkers Locals 416
  • Ironworkers Locals 433
  • Lake Arrowhead Communities Chamber of Commerce

Trusted Neighbors

  • Donna May, Fontana
  • April Marmolejo, Fontana
  • Ryan Orr, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Kat Hegg, Fontana
  • Rhonda Keliipio, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Kevin Brown, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Maribel Brown, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Robert Hufnagel, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Ryan Hutchinson, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Michael Kennedy, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Dr. Steve Lee, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Benjamin Lopez, Montclair
  • David Mayo, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Marjorie Mayo, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Wendy Jensen, Fontana
  • Dori Jared, Ferranto, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Andrew Behnke, Upland
  • Gail Guge, Upland
  • Dorian McClenahan, Upland
  • Mick Hill, Crestline
  • Irma Escobar, Fontana
  • Felix Jones, Fontana
  • David Reardon, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Sue Sundell, Upland
  • David Coventry, Fontana
  • Jim Smirl, Upland
  • Tai Sangha, Fontana
  • Bill Waddingham, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Linda Sargent, Fontana
  • Phil Cothran, Fontana
  • Joe D. Sumpter, Fontana
  • Jim Richardson, Upland
  • Mike & Aileen Lee, Rancho Cucamonga
  • N Teovoni Rivas, Fontana
  • Vicky G Kelly, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Richard Mason, Rancho Cucmaonga
  • Henry Okalo, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Nova Dahler, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Richard Dahler, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Idilio Sanchez, Fontana
  • Stella Lee, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Carol Banner, Lake Arrowhead
  • Steve Keefe, Lake Arrowhead
  • Jeff & Sandy Rose, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Kyle Schultz, Crestline
  • David Caine, Lake Arrowhead
  • Penny Shubnel, Crestline
  • Mike Pate, Crestline
  • Ray & Jeanette Allard, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Michelle Ambrozic, Lake Arrowhead
  • Rick & Marlyn Dinon, Crestline
  • Tony Morales, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Mike Warder, Upland
  • Mary Jo Fowler, Upland
  • Sandra Wade, Crestline
  • TaLese Morrow, Upland
  • Michael & Daisy Walsh, Fontana
  • Peter & Linda Bryan, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Raymond Pena, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Scott & Roberta Rindenow, Lake Arrowhead
  • Patricia Bell, Fontana
  • Dianna Lee, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Eric & Cindy Gavin, Upland
  • Raymond Ray, Crestline
  • Sandra Forney, Upland
  • Holly Wood, San Antonio Heights
  • Frank Montes, Fontana
  • Allen J Wilson, Diamond Bar
  • Julie Biggs,Valparaiso
  • Carolyn Anderson, Upland
  • Linda Frost, Mt Baldy
  • Cheryl Anaya, Lytle Creek
  • Jim LaNier, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Davis Hopper, Lake Arrowhead
  • Carol Kinzel, Crestline
  • Voni Saxbury,Lake Arrowhead
  • Gary Tompkins, Colonel USAF (ret.), Lake Arrowhead
  • Charles Harrison, Lake Arrowhead
  • Stephen Garcia, Crestline
  • Marianne DuPlain, Twin Peaks
  • Bruce Daniels, Running Springs
  • Kareem Gongora,Committee of Bar Examiners, Fontana
  • Janice Markovich, Lake Arrowhead
  • Marc B Smith, General Manager, Ontario Mills
  • May Farr, Upland
  • Sam Stavros, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Bruce Engles, Upland
  • David Phillips, Rialto
  • Gloria Loring, Cedar Glen
  • Dr. Hugh Bialecki, Lake Arrowhead
  • Bill & Michelle Johnson, Lake Arrowhead
  • Holland Lowe, Twin Peaks
  • Ed Langdon, Alta LOMA
  • Les Davies, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Charles Rich, Rancho Cucamonga
  • John Mannerino, Rancho Cucamonga
  • John Connor, Lake Arrowhead
  • Tommy Bull, Lake Arrowhead
  • Karyn Westerfelt, Crestline
  • Conrad Newberry, Jr., Crestline
  • Gary Bancroft, Crestline
  • Robin Bull, Blue Jay
  • Louis Boehle, Crestline
  • Ron Pearce, Green Valley Lake
  • Duane Banner, Lake Arrowhead
  • Mary-Justine Lanyon, Blue Jay
  • Armand LaSage, Blue Jay
  • Michelle “Shelli” Wimmer, Twin Peaks
  • Neil & Diane Nottingham, Crestline
  • Vicki Nagel, Redlands
  • John Husing, Redlands
  • Sandy Wright, Etiwanda
  • Randy Ballinger, Running Springs
  • Lori Kessler, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Anastacio Lozada, Fontana
  • Linda Frost, Mt. Baldy
  • John Navarro, San Antonio Heights
  • Isaiah Torres- Rancho Cucamonga
  • Don Lewis, Fontana
  • Theresa Grant, Lake Arrowhead
  • Loree Gaskill, Topock
  • Elizabeth Skrzat, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Bob & Carol Kinzel, Crestline
  • Stephanie Plemons, Crestline
  • Jennifer Kniss, Fontana
  • Aaron M. Scullin, Running Springs
  • Bob and Gail Tangeman, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Cathy Warshaw,  Empowering the Youth of Today, Upland
  • James M. “Jim” Smith, Highland
  • Michael Camacho, Alta Loma
  • Paul Chabot, McKinney, TX
  • Ed and Heidi Soehnel, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Heidi R. Hynek, Lytle Creek
  • Sid Choudhry, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Jonathan Peske, Redlands
  • Jackie Nutting, Upland
  • Mike and Nancy Kettle, Alta Loma
  • Cathleen Coombs, Crestline
  • Terisa Bonito, Running Springs
  • Elizabeth Skrzat, Rancho Cucamonga
  • David L Moore, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Dick and Shirley Fratus, Crestline
  • Audrey Voigt, Upland
  • Christine Reeves, Lake Arrowhead
  • Linnie Drolet, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Scott and Cindy Tudehope, Etiwanda
  • Paul Gomez, Rancho Cucamonga
  • Kory Griggs, Lake Arrowhead
  • Donna Geary,  Alta Loma